-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Borj-e Boland

Map of Borj-e Boland Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borj-e Boland,Burje Beland,Buṟje Belanḏ, Borj-e Boland

Borj-e Boland

Welcome to the Borj-e Boland google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Borj-e Boland. See Borj-e Boland photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Borj-e Boland area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Borj-e Boland
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.74/65.81333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:41
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Borj-e Boland
  •  
Places near Borj-e Boland

Online Dating

Borj-e Boland Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Borj-e Boland, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Borj-e Boland, Afghanistan