-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zowb Mandeh

Map of Zowb Mandeh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zob Mandeh,Zowb Mandeh,Zub Mandah,Zōb Mānḏeh,Zūb Māndah,Z̄owb Māndêh, Z̄owb Māndêh

Zowb Mandeh

Welcome to the Zowb Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Z̄owb Māndêh. See Zowb Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Z̄owb Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zowb Mandeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.78562/65.97958
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:59
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Zowb Mandeh
  •  
Places near Zowb Mandeh
Shamūzī (1 km) Ḩājī Aḩmad Shāh Kêlay (13.2 km) Sayyid Bōs (14.7 km) Shāh Kêlay (14.9 km) Khayrō Khūnī (15.4 km)

Online Dating

Zowb Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zowb Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zowb Mandeh, Afghanistan