Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sershah Rayg

Map of Sershah Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sersa,Sershah Rayg,Sirshah,Sêrshāh Rayg,Sēṟsa,Sīrshah, Sêrshāh Rayg

Sershah Rayg

Welcome to the Sershah Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sêrshāh Rayg. See Sershah Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sêrshāh Rayg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sershah Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:21
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Sershah Rayg
Places near Sershah Rayg

Online Dating

Sershah Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sershah Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sershah Rayg, Afghanistan