Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sheykh Ruday

Map of Sheykh Ruday Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekhroday,Sheykh Ruday,Sheykh Rūday,Sēkhṟōḏay, Sheykh Rūday

Sheykh Ruday

Welcome to the Sheykh Ruday google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sheykh Rūday. See Sheykh Ruday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sheykh Rūday area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sheykh Ruday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Sheykh Ruday
Places near Sheykh Ruday

Online Dating

Sheykh Ruday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sheykh Ruday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sheykh Ruday, Afghanistan