Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sirshah Rig

Map of Sirshah Rig Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sersa Reg,Sirshah Rig,Sēṟsa Reg,Sīrshah Rīg, Sīrshah Rīg

Sirshah Rig

Welcome to the Sirshah Rig google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīrshah Rīg. See Sirshah Rig photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīrshah Rīg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sirshah Rig
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:30
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Sirshah Rig
Places near Sirshah Rig
Sêrshāh (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Sirshah Rig Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sirshah Rig, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sirshah Rig, Afghanistan