Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Alian Rig

Map of Alian Rig Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alian Reg,Alian Rig,Aliān Reg,Alīān Rīg, Alīān Rīg

Alian Rig

Welcome to the Alian Rig google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alīān Rīg. See Alian Rig photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alīān Rīg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Alian Rig
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:41
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Alian Rig
Places near Alian Rig

Online Dating

Alian Rig Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alian Rig, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alian Rig, Afghanistan