Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kataluk

Map of Kataluk Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katalūk


Welcome to the Kataluk google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katalūk. See Kataluk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katalūk area. This placemark was added 2002-10-17.

Map of Kataluk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Kataluk
Places near Kataluk
Sêrshāh (34.1 km) Rēg ‘Alāqahdārī (41.2 km) Pāy Sarak (41.3 km)

Online Dating

Kataluk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kataluk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kataluk, Afghanistan