Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shekh Roday Pat

Map of Shekh Roday Pat Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekhroday Pat,Shekh Roday Pat,Sheykh Ruday Pat,Sheykh Rūday Paṯ,Shēkh Rōday Pat,Sēkhṟōḏay Pat, Shēkh Rōday Pat

Shekh Roday Pat

Welcome to the Shekh Roday Pat google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēkh Rōday Pat. See Shekh Roday Pat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēkh Rōday Pat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shekh Roday Pat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:08
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Shekh Roday Pat
Places near Shekh Roday Pat
Sêrshāh (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Shekh Roday Pat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shekh Roday Pat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shekh Roday Pat, Afghanistan