-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shayr `Ali Khan Nawer

Map of Shayr `Ali Khan Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sec lAlikhan Nawec,Shayr `Ali Khan Nawer,Shayr ‘Alī Khān Nāwêr,Shir `Alikhan Nawar,Shīr ‘Alikhān Nāwar,Sēć łAlikhān Nāweć,شیر علی خان ناور, Shayr ‘Alī Khān Nāwêr

Shayr `Ali Khan Nawer

Welcome to the Shayr `Ali Khan Nawer google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr ‘Alī Khān Nāwêr. See Shayr `Ali Khan Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr ‘Alī Khān Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shayr `Ali Khan Nawer
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.8756/64.79029
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:12
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Shayr `Ali Khan Nawer
  •  
Places near Shayr `Ali Khan Nawer

Online Dating

Shayr `Ali Khan Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shayr `Ali Khan Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr `Ali Khan Nawer, Afghanistan