Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Darowkhan Lar

Map of Darowkhan Lar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darokhan Lar,Darowkhan Lar,Darowkhān Lār,Ḏaṟōkhān Lāṟ, Darowkhān Lār

Darowkhan Lar

Welcome to the Darowkhan Lar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darowkhān Lār. See Darowkhan Lar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darowkhān Lār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darowkhan Lar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:41
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Darowkhan Lar
Places near Darowkhan Lar

Online Dating

Darowkhan Lar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darowkhan Lar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darowkhan Lar, Afghanistan