Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zherah

Map of Zherah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zara,Zara,Zhara,Zharah,Zherah,Zhêṟah,zhrh,Žara,ژره,ژړه, Zhêṟah


Welcome to the Zherah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhêṟah. See Zherah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhêṟah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zherah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:26
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Zherah
Places near Zherah

Online Dating

Zherah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zherah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zherah, Afghanistan