-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Aragak Rod

Map of Aragak Rod Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aragak Rod,Aragak Rud,Aragak Rōḏ,Aragak Rūd,Aṟagak Rōd,Dolina Aragakrud,arhgk rwd,آرهگک رود,اړگک رود, Aṟagak Rōd

Aragak Rod

Welcome to the Aragak Rod google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aṟagak Rōd. See Aragak Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aṟagak Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Aragak Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.06227/66.19375
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:49
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Aragak Rod
  •  
Places near Aragak Rod
Rigay (1.5 km) Badurzaī (3.1 km) Khiran (3.6 km) Shāgêy (3.9 km) Dāmān (4.7 km) Bābuk Şāḩib Kêlay (4.7 km) Dzanglah Sar (5.8 km) Dê Bāqī Kōr (5.9 km) Itī (6.2 km) ‘Alī Jān (7 km) Mīrgīān (8.1 km) Galatsāh (8.6 km) Ūlagay (9.2 km) Dabarē (9.4 km) Dabaray (9.6 km) Zarah Kalā (10.2 km) Jānak Kêlay (10.5 km) Ḩājī Ya‘qūb Kêlay (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Aragak Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Aragak Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aragak Rod, Afghanistan