-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Rod-e Baba `Ali

Map of Rod-e Baba `Ali Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baba-Ali,Rod-e Baba `Ali,Rode Baba 'Ali,Rud-e Baba `Ali,Rōd-e Bābā ‘Alī,Rūd-e Bābā ‘Alī,رودٔ بابا علی,Ṟōḏe Bābā ’Ali, Rōd-e Bābā ‘Alī

Rod-e Baba `Ali

Welcome to the Rod-e Baba `Ali google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Bābā ‘Alī. See Rod-e Baba `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Bābā ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rod-e Baba `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.4326/66.24213
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:49
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Rod-e Baba `Ali
  •  
Places near Rod-e Baba `Ali

Online Dating

Rod-e Baba `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Baba `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Baba `Ali, Afghanistan