-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zharah

Map of Zharah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zara,Zara,Zhara,Zharah,Zhaṟah,Žara,ژړه, Zhaṟah

Zharah

Welcome to the Zharah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhaṟah. See Zharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhaṟah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zharah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.26014/66.30128
  • Altitude: 1480 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:48
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Zharah
  •  
Places near Zharah

Online Dating

Zharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zharah, Afghanistan