Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Loy Mirak

Map of Loy Mirak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Loy-Mirak,Loy Mirak,Luy Mirak,Lōy Mirak,Lōy Miṟak,Lūy Mīrak,لوی مرک, Lōy Mirak

Loy Mirak

Welcome to the Loy Mirak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōy Mirak. See Loy Mirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōy Mirak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Loy Mirak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1487 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:56
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Loy Mirak
Places near Loy Mirak

Online Dating

Loy Mirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loy Mirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loy Mirak, Afghanistan