Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khwageh

Map of Khwageh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khaga,Khwageh,Khwāgeh,Khwāgêh,خواگه, Khwāgêh


Welcome to the Khwageh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwāgêh. See Khwageh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwāgêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khwageh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1557 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:45
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Khwageh
Places near Khwageh

Online Dating

Khwageh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwageh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwageh, Afghanistan