Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sperkay Ghar

Map of Sperkay Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sperkaygar,Sperkay Ghar,Spērkay Ghar,سپېرکی غر, Spērkay Ghar

Sperkay Ghar

Welcome to the Sperkay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spērkay Ghar. See Sperkay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spērkay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sperkay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1534 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:30
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sperkay Ghar
Places near Sperkay Ghar

Online Dating

Sperkay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sperkay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sperkay Ghar, Afghanistan