-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bandi-Timur

Map of Bandi-Timur Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Teymur,Band-e Teymūr,Bandi-Timur,bnd tymwr,بند تيمور, Bandi-Timur

Bandi-Timur

Welcome to the Bandi-Timur google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bandi-Timur. See Bandi-Timur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bandi-Timur area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Bandi-Timur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.49611/64.90028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:25
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Bandi-Timur
  •  
Places near Bandi-Timur
Chōkāzaī (3.9 km) Akhtar Khēlō Kêlay (4.3 km) Wahāb Khānō Kêlay (4.9 km) Nōkar Khēl (5.3 km) Bahlōlzī (5.8 km) Ḩājī Khēl (6 km) Khānō Khēl (6 km) Dēwāl Kêlay (6.9 km) ‘Us̄mān Khēl (7 km) Kakaran (7.1 km) Nūrzī (7.4 km) Bādizō Kêlay (7.8 km) Tōr Nīkêh Malangān (8.4 km) Kuṟizō Kêlay (9.2 km) Mālī Khēl (9.5 km) Manşūr Kêlay (9.7 km) Shaylē Kêlay (9.7 km) Aḩmadjān Kalā (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Bandi-Timur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bandi-Timur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bandi-Timur, Afghanistan