-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Takhum

Map of Takhum Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhum, Takhum

Takhum

Welcome to the Takhum google satellite map! This cemetery is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhum. See Takhum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhum area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Takhum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: cemetery
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.44944/66.91528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:32
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Takhum
  •  
Places near Takhum
Kats (0.7 km) Tākhum (0.9 km) Tān Kārēz (2 km) Zorvam (2.3 km) Sayyid ‘Omar Kêlay (2.6 km) Khōjilzaī (3.4 km) Mullāyān (3.5 km) Kaz̲h̲līch (3.6 km) Shēlah (3.9 km) Machō Shēlah (4.6 km) Puṯak (4.8 km) Yōlar (5.1 km) Ghōray (6.7 km) Karōtskay (6.9 km) Pānizaī (7.1 km) Chowgay (7.2 km) Tāndah (7.2 km) Jum‘ah Khēl (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Takhum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takhum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhum, Afghanistan