Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Barakzai

Map of Barakzai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bārakzai


Welcome to the Barakzai google satellite map! This tribal area is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bārakzai. See Barakzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bārakzai area. This placemark was added 2005-03-08.

Map of Barakzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: tribal area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:40
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Barakzai
Places near Barakzai

Online Dating

Barakzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barakzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barakzai, Afghanistan