Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Laher

Map of Laher Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lahar,Laher,Lahêṟ,lahar,لهړ,لَهَر, Lahêṟ


Welcome to the Laher google satellite map! This cultivated area is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lahêṟ. See Laher photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lahêṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Laher
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: cultivated area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:15
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Laher
Places near Laher
Walham (2.3 km) Khudāydād Khān Kêlay (5.4 km) Amīr Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (5.5 km) Shādizī Kêlay (5.5 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Mīl (6.2 km) Mīr Aḩmad Khān Kêlay (7 km) Kach Kākōzaī (7.8 km) Ḩasanzō Kêlay (10.5 km) Sar-e Ghunḏêy (10.8 km) Mel Mandah (14.8 km) Rubāţ Mīl (15.6 km) Mōmin Khān Kêlay (16.3 km) Ghafūr Kêlay (16.4 km) Dāmān (16.5 km) Dzanglah Sar (16.8 km) Kārēz Kêlay (17.2 km) Naz̧ar Muḩammad Kêlay (17.3 km) Khudāydād Kêlay (17.4 km)

Online Dating

Laher Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Laher, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Laher, Afghanistan