Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Peski Shvgereg

Map of Peski Shvgereg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Peski Shvgereg,shiygiy ryg,شِیگِی ريگ, Peski Shvgereg

Peski Shvgereg

Welcome to the Peski Shvgereg google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Peski Shvgereg. See Peski Shvgereg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Peski Shvgereg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Peski Shvgereg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:39
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Peski Shvgereg
Places near Peski Shvgereg

Online Dating

Peski Shvgereg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Peski Shvgereg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Peski Shvgereg, Afghanistan