Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shamik

Map of Shamik Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samek,Shamek,Shamik,Shemek,Šamek,شمک, Shamik


Welcome to the Shamik google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamik. See Shamik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamik area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shamik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:36
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Shamik
Places near Shamik

Online Dating

Shamik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamik, Afghanistan