-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Rod-e Ma`ruf

Map of Rod-e Ma`ruf Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ma`ruf,Maruf,Ma‘ruf,Rod-e Ma`ruf,Rode Ma'ruf,Rōd-e Ma‘rūf,رود معروف,Ṟōḏe Ma’ṟūf, Rōd-e Ma‘rūf

Rod-e Ma`ruf

Welcome to the Rod-e Ma`ruf google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Ma‘rūf. See Rod-e Ma`ruf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Ma‘rūf area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Ma`ruf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.53155/66.85632
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:12
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Rod-e Ma`ruf
  •  
Places near Rod-e Ma`ruf
Lāḏay (0.8 km) Wulgay (0.8 km) Parwarzaī (1.7 km) Kashalah (1.8 km) Takêy (2.5 km) Jumāt (3.3 km) Pānizaī (3.6 km) Spīnō (3.7 km) Zirkbāṉêy (4.1 km) Nōkōrzaī (4.1 km) Zihad (4.4 km) Bābêy (4.7 km) Sarkāṉêy (4.7 km) Puṯak (5.9 km) Lwāṟ Bābêy (6 km) Kakaran (6 km) Dê ‘Azīm Kārēz (6.1 km) Machō Shēlah (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Ma`ruf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Ma`ruf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Ma`ruf, Afghanistan