-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → De Kala Khan Karez

Map of De Kala Khan Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Kala Khan Karez,De Kala Khan Kariz,Dê Kalā Khān Kārēz,د کلا خان کارېز,Ḏe Kalā Khān Kārīz,Ḏe Kalā Khān Kāṟēz, Dê Kalā Khān Kārēz

De Kala Khan Karez

Welcome to the De Kala Khan Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Kalā Khān Kārēz. See De Kala Khan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Kalā Khān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Kala Khan Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.77528/64.87157
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:53
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near De Kala Khan Karez
  •  
Places near De Kala Khan Karez

Online Dating

De Kala Khan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Kala Khan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Kala Khan Karez, Afghanistan