Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ambar Lar

Map of Ambar Lar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ambar Lar,Ambār Lār,Ambāṟ Lāṟ,Anbar Lar,Anbār Lār,امبار لار,راۀ اَنبار, Ambār Lār

Ambar Lar

Welcome to the Ambar Lar google satellite map! This trail is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ambār Lār. See Ambar Lar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ambār Lār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ambar Lar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: trail
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:21
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Ambar Lar
Places near Ambar Lar

Online Dating

Ambar Lar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ambar Lar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ambar Lar, Afghanistan