Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gora Buriband

Map of Gora Buriband Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Buriband, Gora Buriband

Gora Buriband

Welcome to the Gora Buriband google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Buriband. See Gora Buriband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Buriband area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gora Buriband
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1530 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:08
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Gora Buriband
Places near Gora Buriband

Online Dating

Gora Buriband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Buriband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Buriband, Afghanistan