Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kerabad

Map of Kerabad Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kerabad,Keyrabad,Keyrābād,Kērābād,kyr abad,كير آباد,کېر آباد, Kērābād


Welcome to the Kerabad google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kērābād. See Kerabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kērābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kerabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:02
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Kerabad
Places near Kerabad

Online Dating

Kerabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kerabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kerabad, Afghanistan