Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zamtu Ghar

Map of Zamtu Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Zamtugar,Zamto Ghar,Zamtu Ghar,Zamtu Ghaṟ,Zamtū Ghar,زمتو غر, Zamtū Ghar

Zamtu Ghar

Welcome to the Zamtu Ghar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zamtū Ghar. See Zamtu Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zamtū Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zamtu Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:48
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Zamtu Ghar
Places near Zamtu Ghar

Online Dating

Zamtu Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zamtu Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zamtu Ghar, Afghanistan