Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gora Badamgar

Map of Gora Badamgar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Badamgar, Gora Badamgar

Gora Badamgar

Welcome to the Gora Badamgar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Badamgar. See Gora Badamgar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Badamgar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gora Badamgar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2365 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:24
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Gora Badamgar
Places near Gora Badamgar

Online Dating

Gora Badamgar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Badamgar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Badamgar, Afghanistan