Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Dokan-e `Usman Jan

Map of Dokan-e `Usman Jan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dokan-e `Osmanjan,Dokan-e `Usman Jan,Dokane `Usmanjan,Dokān-e ‘Osmānjān,Dokān-e ‘Us̄mān Jān,دکان عثمان جان,Ḏokāne ‘Us̄mānjān, Dokān-e ‘Us̄mān Jān

Dokan-e `Usman Jan

Welcome to the Dokan-e `Usman Jan google satellite map! This market is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dokān-e ‘Us̄mān Jān. See Dokan-e `Usman Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dokān-e ‘Us̄mān Jān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dokan-e `Usman Jan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: market
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:07
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Dokan-e `Usman Jan
Places near Dokan-e `Usman Jan

Online Dating

Dokan-e `Usman Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dokan-e `Usman Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dokan-e `Usman Jan, Afghanistan