-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Qanat-e Tiraki

Map of Qanat-e Tiraki Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qanat-e Tiraki,Qanāt-e Tiraki,Qanāt-e Tirakī,qnat tyrky,قنات ترکی,قناتٔ تيركی, Qanāt-e Tirakī

Qanat-e Tiraki

Welcome to the Qanat-e Tiraki google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qanāt-e Tirakī. See Qanat-e Tiraki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qanāt-e Tirakī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qanat-e Tiraki
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.55028/64.99836
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:35
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Qanat-e Tiraki
  •  
Places near Qanat-e Tiraki

Online Dating

Qanat-e Tiraki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qanat-e Tiraki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qanat-e Tiraki, Afghanistan