Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Seh Ab

Map of Seh Ab Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rodnik Sikhab,Seh Ab,Seh Āb,Sikhab,sykhab,سه آب,سیخاب, Seh Āb

Seh Ab

Welcome to the Seh Ab google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Seh Āb. See Seh Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Seh Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Seh Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:07
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Seh Ab
Places near Seh Ab
Nāwah (1.6 km) Yatīmān (2 km) Khinjakak (2.3 km) Khartīzak (2.3 km) Safi (2.3 km) Bāzêk (3.3 km) Lwaṟ Shālizār (3.4 km) Duab (3.9 km) Nāwah-e Sharqī (3.9 km) Tangay (5 km) Bilōy Sang (5.1 km) Siyāh Zamīn (5.2 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Shālizār (5.6 km) Takhmak (6.6 km) Gumbad (7 km) Khushk Kōl (7 km) Khāl Bilāgh (7.1 km) Gardanah (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Seh Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Seh Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Seh Ab, Afghanistan