Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Jogay Karez

Map of Jogay Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jogay Karez,Jowgay Kariz,Jowgay Kārīz,Jōgay Kārēz,Jōgay Kāṟēz,Kyariz Dzhogay,karyz jwgy,جوگی کارېز,كاريزٔ جوگی, Jōgay Kārēz

Jogay Karez

Welcome to the Jogay Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōgay Kārēz. See Jogay Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōgay Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jogay Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:25
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jogay Karez
Places near Jogay Karez

Online Dating

Jogay Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jogay Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jogay Karez, Afghanistan