-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Qanat-e Yatiman

Map of Qanat-e Yatiman Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Yatiman,Qanat Yatiman,Qanat-e Yatiman,Qanāt Yatīmān,Qanāt-e Yatīmān,قنات یتیمان, Qanāt-e Yatīmān

Qanat-e Yatiman

Welcome to the Qanat-e Yatiman google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qanāt-e Yatīmān. See Qanat-e Yatiman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qanāt-e Yatīmān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qanat-e Yatiman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.27399/65.92739
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:07
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Qanat-e Yatiman
  •  
Places near Qanat-e Yatiman

Online Dating

Qanat-e Yatiman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qanat-e Yatiman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qanat-e Yatiman, Afghanistan