Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Turah

Map of Turah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tora,Torah,Turah,Tōṟa,Tūrah,trh,تره,توره, Tūrah


Welcome to the Turah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tūrah. See Turah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tūrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Turah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Turah

Online Dating

Turah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Turah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turah, Afghanistan