Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mantaqeh-ye Khowzhowbay

Map of Mantaqeh-ye Khowzhowbay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mantak,Mantaqa-i-Khozobay,Mantaqa-i-Khožobay, Manţaqeh-ye Khowzhowbāy

Mantaqeh-ye Khowzhowbay

Welcome to the Mantaqeh-ye Khowzhowbay google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manţaqeh-ye Khowzhowbāy. See Mantaqeh-ye Khowzhowbay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manţaqeh-ye Khowzhowbāy area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Mantaqeh-ye Khowzhowbay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:06
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Mantaqeh-ye Khowzhowbay
Places near Mantaqeh-ye Khowzhowbay

Online Dating

Mantaqeh-ye Khowzhowbay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mantaqeh-ye Khowzhowbay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mantaqeh-ye Khowzhowbay, Afghanistan