-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khowzhh Owbay

Map of Khowzhh Owbay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khozobay,Khožobay, Khowz̲h̲ Owbay

Khowzhh Owbay

Welcome to the Khowzhh Owbay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khowz̲h̲ Owbay. See Khowzhh Owbay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khowz̲h̲ Owbay area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Khowzhh Owbay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.305/66.44972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:03
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Khowzhh Owbay
  •  
Places near Khowzhh Owbay

Online Dating

Khowzhh Owbay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khowzhh Owbay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khowzhh Owbay, Afghanistan