Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tur Ghar

Map of Tur Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tor Ghar,Tōṟ Ghaṟ, Tūṟ Ghar

Tur Ghar

Welcome to the Tur Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tūṟ Ghar. See Tur Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tūṟ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Tur Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:28
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Tur Ghar
Places near Tur Ghar

Online Dating

Tur Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tur Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tur Ghar, Afghanistan