Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Nasiran

Map of Nasiran Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naseran,Nasiran,Nāşerān,Nāşirān,ناصران, Nasiran


Welcome to the Nasiran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nasiran. See Nasiran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nasiran area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Nasiran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:23
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Nasiran
Places near Nasiran

Online Dating

Nasiran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nasiran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nasiran, Afghanistan