-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ranwe Maidan-e Hawa'i

Map of Ranwe Maidan-e Hawa'i Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ranwe Maidan-e Hawa'i,Ranwe Maydane Hawa'i,Ranwey Maydane Hawa'i,Ranwey Maydāne Hawā’i,Ranwē Maīdān-e Hawā’ī,mydan hwayy rnwy,رنوې میدان هوائی,ميدانٔ هوائئ رنوی,Ṟanwē Mayḏāne Hawā’i, Ranwē Maīdān-e Hawā’ī

Ranwe Maidan-e Hawa'i

Welcome to the Ranwe Maidan-e Hawa'i google satellite map! This abandoned airfield is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ranwē Maīdān-e Hawā’ī. See Ranwe Maidan-e Hawa'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ranwē Maīdān-e Hawā’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ranwe Maidan-e Hawa'i
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned airfield
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.62439/65.76362
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:10
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Ranwe Maidan-e Hawa'i
  •  
Places near Ranwe Maidan-e Hawa'i

Online Dating

Ranwe Maidan-e Hawa'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ranwe Maidan-e Hawa'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ranwe Maidan-e Hawa'i, Afghanistan