-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Basrah Kol Karez

Map of Basrah Kol Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Basrah Kol Karez,Başrah Kōl Kārēz,Razvaliny Basrakol'karez,Razvaliny Basrakol’karez,khrabh bsrkwl karyz,بصره کول کارېز,خرابهٔ بصركول كاريز, Başrah Kōl Kārēz

Basrah Kol Karez

Welcome to the Basrah Kol Karez google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Başrah Kōl Kārēz. See Basrah Kol Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Başrah Kōl Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Basrah Kol Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.11835/65.55935
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:01
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Basrah Kol Karez
  •  
Places near Basrah Kol Karez
Başrah Kōl Kārēz (0 km) Bigāwêr Kārēz (1.2 km) Chāh-e Muḩammad (2.3 km) Shādī Khān Kêlay (2.5 km) ‘Az̧mat Kêlay (3.9 km) Asad Kêlay (4.2 km) Chashmah-ye ‘Aţā (4.3 km) Kundalān (5.3 km) Ţōţyā Kārēz (5.3 km) Khadzhiabad (5.7 km) Shahābêy (6.2 km) Bārīkay (6.4 km) Bēkhsang (6.7 km) Būm (7 km) Sunjit (7 km) Zāṟêh Tambīl (7.3 km) Tambēl (7.6 km) Lanḏay (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Basrah Kol Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Basrah Kol Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Basrah Kol Karez, Afghanistan