Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Melewe Mandeh

Map of Melewe Mandeh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Melawe Mandeh,Melawē Māndeh,Melewe Mandeh,Melêwē Māndêh, Melêwē Māndêh

Melewe Mandeh

Welcome to the Melewe Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Melêwē Māndêh. See Melewe Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Melêwē Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Melewe Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:36
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Melewe Mandeh
Places near Melewe Mandeh

Online Dating

Melewe Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Melewe Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Melewe Mandeh, Afghanistan