Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Wastah

Map of Wastah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wasta,Wastah, Wastah


Welcome to the Wastah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wastah. See Wastah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wastah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wastah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:48
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Wastah
Places near Wastah

Online Dating

Wastah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wastah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wastah, Afghanistan