Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Barakat Karez

Map of Barakat Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barakat,Barakat Karez,Barakat Kariz,Barakat Kārēz,Barakat Kārīz,Baṟakat Kāṟēz,Баракат, Barakat Kārēz

Barakat Karez

Welcome to the Barakat Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barakat Kārēz. See Barakat Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barakat Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Barakat Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:50
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Barakat Karez
Places near Barakat Karez

Online Dating

Barakat Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barakat Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barakat Karez, Afghanistan