Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ya`qub

Map of Ya`qub Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ya‘qūb


Welcome to the Ya`qub google satellite map! This depression(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ya‘qūb. See Ya`qub photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ya‘qūb area. This placemark was added 2009-07-20.

Map of Ya`qub
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: depression(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:32
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Ya`qub
Places near Ya`qub
Dārū Khān Kêlay (22.1 km) Sulţān Moḩammad Khān (31.3 km)

Online Dating

Ya`qub Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ya`qub, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ya`qub, Afghanistan