Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sarkoman

Map of Sarkoman Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarkomān


Welcome to the Sarkoman google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarkomān. See Sarkoman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarkomān area. This placemark was added 2002-01-03.

Map of Sarkoman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:19
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Sarkoman
Places near Sarkoman

Online Dating

Sarkoman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarkoman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarkoman, Afghanistan