Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shamsher Ghar

Map of Shamsher Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samser Ghar,Shamsher Ghar,Shamshir Ghar,Shamshēr Ghar,Shamshīr Ghar,Šamšer Ghar, Shamshēr Ghar

Shamsher Ghar

Welcome to the Shamsher Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamshēr Ghar. See Shamsher Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamshēr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shamsher Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:33
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Shamsher Ghar
Places near Shamsher Ghar

Online Dating

Shamsher Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamsher Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamsher Ghar, Afghanistan