Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shin Mandeh

Map of Shin Mandeh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shin Mandeh,Shīn Māndeh,Sin Mandeh,Sīn Māndeh, Shīn Māndeh

Shin Mandeh

Welcome to the Shin Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīn Māndeh. See Shin Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīn Māndeh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shin Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:26
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Shin Mandeh
Places near Shin Mandeh
Dārū Khān Kêlay (7.5 km) Ḩājī Mīrzā Kêlay (20.4 km)

Online Dating

Shin Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shin Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shin Mandeh, Afghanistan