Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zargar Potay

Map of Zargar Potay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zargar Potay,Zargar Pōṯay, Zargar Pōṯay

Zargar Potay

Welcome to the Zargar Potay google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zargar Pōṯay. See Zargar Potay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zargar Pōṯay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zargar Potay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:11
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Zargar Potay
Places near Zargar Potay

Online Dating

Zargar Potay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zargar Potay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zargar Potay, Afghanistan